Copyright  © 2013 Los Cabos B and B, S. De R.L. de C.V. All right reserved. | Privacy Policy

Plaza El Faro

CATERING THE LIFESTYLE OF EVERY CUSTOMER

Privacy Policy

Uses / Information Sharing

We use the information we collect to provide the products and services you request, to tell you about other products and services offered by Plaza El Faro, and to manage our sites and services. In general, we do not share your personal information with third-party marketers, unless we have asked for and obtained your explicit consent.


Important Information

Plaza El Faro is committed to working with consumers to obtain a fair resolution of any complaint or concern about privacy. Plaza El Faro complies with country data protection laws. We cooperate with country data protection authorities if they believe a privacy problem has occurred.


Information Security

We are committed to keeping personal information secure. We have appropriate technical, administrative and physical procedures in place to protect personal information from loss, misuse or alteration. We limit access to personal information to those who have a business need. We keep personal information only for a reasonably needed amount of time.


Children's Online Privacy

We believe it is important to provide added protection for children online. We encourage parents and guardians to spend time online with their children to participate in and monitor their online activity. We do not intend to collect personal information from children under 13 online.


Country Specific Information: MEXICO

Los Cabos B and B, S. de R.L. de C.V. cumple con la Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de los Particulares.
Si desea acceder a sus datos, rectificarlos, cancelarlos u oponerse a su tratamiento o que los mismos no sean utilizados para ofrecerle información de nuestros productos o de nuestra compañía, favor de contactar a Los Cabos B and B S. de R.L. de C.V. ubicado en Carretera Transpeninsular Kilometro 27.5, Plaza Comercial “The Shoppes at Palmilla” en zona residencial Palmilla. San Jose del Cabo, B.C.S., Mexico 23406

Los Cabos B and B, S. de R.L. de C.V. ofrece la opción anterior para que usted pueda limitar el uso o divulgación de sus datos.

Utilizamos proveedores externos de servicios para realizar distintos servicios en nuestro nombre. En consecuencia, al aceptar nuestra política de privacidad, usted está de acuerdo en que podamos compartir sus datos personales con éstos. En este caso, les proporcionamos únicamente la información personal que necesiten para llevar a cabo los servicios y les pedimos que protejan dicha información y no la utilice para otros fines.